Faculty & Staff

Andra Taplin

5-8 Guidance

Image-empty-state.png

Caroline Hulin

Kindergarten Lead Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Cathy Baker

Middle School Math

Image-empty-state.png

Emily Hand

Magnet Site Coordinator

Image-empty-state.png

Jessica Ayala

Middle School Science

Image-empty-state.png

Katherine Beemer

Middle School Social Studies

Image-empty-state.png

Kim Higgins

Elementary P.E.

Image-empty-state.png

Latasha Robinson

Third Grade Math/Science Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

MacKenzie Reimsnyder

Fourth Grade ELA/SS Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Marla Weaver

Fifth Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Michele Fraser

Third Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Nadia Crochet

Middle School Social Studies

Image-empty-state.png

Saidee Roussell

Clerk

Image-empty-state.png

Shatalet Randolph

Middle School ELA

Image-empty-state.png

Tegan Graham

TOR/Testing Coordinator

Image-empty-state.png

Valerie Burge

Fourth Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Annabel Hutchinson

Middle School Math

Image-empty-state.png

Carrie Barber

K-4 Guidance

Image-empty-state.png

Cedric Parms

Middle School P.E./ELA

Image-empty-state.png

Jane Noble

Third Grade ELA/SS Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Jimeka Johnson

Assistant Principal

Image-empty-state.png

Kathryn Cook

Third Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Kristin Sedlock

Middle School Math

Image-empty-state.png

Lauren Kron

Fifth Grade ELA/SS Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Maranda Juneau

Fifth Grade Math/Science Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Megan Bailey

Middle School ELA/Spanish

Image-empty-state.png

Michelle Foster

Middle School Elective

Image-empty-state.png

Regina Mickey

Kindergarten Lead Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Shani Brown

First Grade Lead Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Shelby Montz

Second Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Theresa Jones

Middle School Science

Image-empty-state.png

Brittany Christy

Second Grade ELA/SS Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Cassandra Sims

Middle School P.E.

Image-empty-state.png

Cherie Masterson

Second Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Jennifer Nguyen

Kindergarten Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Katelyn Fage

Fourth Grade Math/Science Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Katrina Saverin

Kindergarten Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Kyle Fontenette

Principal

Image-empty-state.png

Lisa Fortenberry

Elementary Art

Image-empty-state.png

Marie Choi

Elementary Music

Image-empty-state.png

Megan Daley

First Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Morgan Merriman

Second Grade Math/Science Instructor

Image-empty-state.png

Roxanne Schoen

Elementary Library

Image-empty-state.png

Shari Tullier

Executive Secretary

Image-empty-state.png

Stephanie Ruiz De Chavez

First Grade Associate

Image-empty-state.png

Trichelle Labauve

First Grade Lead Instructor

Image-empty-state.png
  • White YouTube Icon
  • White Instagram Icon

Contact Us

© Copyright 2020 by

Mayfair Laboratory School

created with Wix.com

Tel: 225-761-7849

Email: MayfairLab@ebrschools.org

Address

9880 Hyacinth Avenue

Baton Rouge, LA 70810

The East Baton Rouge Parish School System and all of its entities (including Career and Technical Education Programs) does not discriminate on the basis of age, race, religion, national origin, disability or gender in its educational programs and activities (including employment and application for employment), and it is prohibited from discriminating on the basis of gender by Title IX (20 USC 168) and on the basis of disability by Section 504 (42 USC 794). The Title IX Coordinator is Andrew Davis (ADavis6@ebrschools.org), Director of Risk Management – phone (225) 929-8705.  The Section 504 Coordinator is  Elizabeth Taylor Chapman (ETaylor@ebrschools.org),  Director of Exceptional Student Services – phone (225) 929-8600.